Meet the Team

Main Line: (305) 388-6700

Leadership

Sr. Margaret Ann O.C.D.
Principal
Melanie Garcia, M.S. Ed ‘11
Ext: 1168
Vice Principal of Academics
Frank Ascorbe
Ext: 1251
Dean of Student Affairs
Odalys Trujillo
Ext: 1229
Director of School Operations

Administrative Offices

Anthony Morales
Ext: 1294
Director of Athletics
Idalberto Rodriguez
Ext: 1002
Assistant Director of Athletics
Nigel De La Rosa
Ext: 1292
Director of Admissions
Daniela Acosta
Ext: 1001
Office of Admissions
Bessy Barbeite
Ext: 1122
Student Activities Coordinator
Elby Montoro
Ext: 1250
Activities Coordinator
Grisell Prado-Perez
Ext: 1227
Main Office Manager
Sean Kunkel
Ext: 1293
I.T. Director
Vanessa Perez
Ext: 1223
Tuition Accounts Manager
Frank Del Rey
Ext: 1126
Financial Director
Claudia Perez
Ext: 1222
Business Office Assistant
Kenia Cinco
Ext: 1296
Attendance Office
Maira Prieto
Administrative Assistant
Victoria Boza
Ext: 1224
Rediker Specialist
Sr. Marisa O.C.D.
Student Support

Guidance Department

Patricia Bezold
Ext: 1270
Accommodations Specialist
Lilian Sacasa, LCSW
Ext: 1003
Counselor, Class of 2027
Marla Torres, M.S. LMHC
Ext: 1254
Counselor, Class of 2026
Dr. Mariela Matamala
Ext: 1253
Counselor, Class of 2028
Dr. Carmen De Ara
Ext: 1004
College & 12th Grade Counselor

Faculty and Staff

Martha Alvarez
Instructional Aide
Martiza Ascorbe
English Department
Marjorie Augustin
Science Department
Susan Bouza
Dance Teacher/Coach
John Boza ‘11
Front Gate
Alejandro Bravo
Math Department
Michelle Corona
ACHIEVE Program
Adrian David
Math Department Chair
Rebecca de Ara
Social Studies Department
Brunilda Egan
Theology Department
Ivhanna Gil
Music Department
Valentina Gonzalez
Spanish Department
Yusledy Jarquin
ACHIEVE Program
Shannon Kunkel
Visual Arts Department
Marilynn Larroude
English Department
Michelle Lopez
ACHIEVE Program Aide
Ivan Marquez
Instructional Support Staff
Camilo Martinez
Science Department
Alexis Alum Morales
Math Department
Sr. Immaculata, O.C.D.
Theology Department Chair
Sr. Mary Louise O.C.D.
Theology Department
Paige O'Donnell
English Department
Gabriel Perez-Ronchetta
Physical Education Department
Weati Punni
Spanish Department
Amanda Ramirez
Arts Department
Diego Rodriguez ‘10
Physical Education Department
Emma Rodriguez
Spanish Department Chair
Johana Rodriguez
English Department
Juan Carlos Rodriguez
Science Department Chair
Ana Sainz
Instructional Aide
Steven Suarez
Instructional Support Staff
Rachel Tower
Physical Education Department
Dr. Francisco Tudela
Social Studies Department
Timothy Vanscoy
Social Studies Department Chair
Jorge Zagales
Social Studies Department
Joseph Zagales
Social Studies Department

Maintenance

Dieter Barrientos
Maintenance
Edgar Estrada
Maintenance
Juan Guerrero
Maintenance Supervisor
Xionara Rivera Penas
Maintenance
Francisco Serna
Maintenance